•  
  •  
 

EDITORIAL BOARD

Editor in Chief
Elizabeth Miller Fitzpatrick

Managing Editor
Natalie Chan

Associate Managing Editor
Sarah Walton

Articles Editors
Natasha Wilson (Chief)
Isaac Chaput
Brad Crow
Ethan Hatch
Anna Tkacheva
Lauren Weinberg

Senior Executive Editors
Jeff Sanford
Kevin Simpson
Mandy Stein

Notes Editors
Rebecca Morton (Chief)
Michael Harriss
Marina Shturmakov
Derek Wiseman

Commentaries Editor
Colleen Davis

Executive Editors
Kent Hayden (Chief)
Paige Burnham
Sean Craig
Devin Dippold
Jared Jedick
Matt Newman
Paul Trim
Honghui Yu

Competition & Development Editor
Mary Beth Dolan

SENIOR EDITORS
Andrew Davitt
David Dean
Michael Gallagher
Brett Garrison
Ellesse Henderson
Ryan Homeyer
Carol Jansen
Stephanie Kozikowski
David Libonn
Helen Looney
Daniel Maguire
Clare Mannion
Taylor Melching
Jackson Otto
Michael Palazola
Benjamin Ryan
Zain Sayed
Evan Weller

STAFF EDITORS
Jonathan Adair
David Allen
Taylor Bartlett
Nicole Berkowitz
Ujjayini Bose
Jennifer Brooks
Tessa Castner
Jonathan Clow
Caitlyn Dalton
Lucas Deppermann
Jeffrey Dunn
Ellen Eichner
Katharine Finley
Scott Fusco
John Gauthier, Jr.
Collin Groebe
Benjamin A. Guthorn
Kevin J. Holt
Thea Hromadka
Katherine Hundt
Cherrie Kim
Samantha Maerz
Zachary Miller
Alec Moen
Nicole Nagin
Patrick Paterson
Adam Reynolds
Eric Rubin
Timothy Rudolph
Amanda J. Ruis
Amanda Schwartz
Peter Shakro
Adam Simon
Colin Stapleton
Sydney Tonsfeldt
Michael Toomey
John Torrenti
Charles Vogt
Mark Westenberger
Amanda Wolter
William Wurm
Katie Wutchiett

Faculty Advisor
Deborah Dinner

Publications Manager
Teri Dent

Publications Assistant
Will Fruhwirth

Advisory Board
Carolyn L. Aiken
Charles C. Allen III
Mark G. Arnold
Jason Batts
H. Christopher Boehning
Beth B. Burke
Daniel M. Buescher
Rexford H. Caruthers
Michael K. Collins
Susan J. Cooper
David L. Cornfeld
Kevin L. Cooney
David W. Detjen
Walter E. Diggs, Jr.
Glen A. Featherstun
Robert A. Finke
Georgia Garthwaite
Jules B. Gerard
Jonathan Goldstein
Jerome A. Gross
Donald L. Gunnels
Michael Holtzman
Scott T. Jarboe
Steven Louis Johnston
Stephen C. Jones
Amanda M. Katz
Ryan R. Kemper
Jason C. Klein
Alan C. Kohn
Fred L. Kuhlmann
Paul M. Laurenza
Joanne Levy
Warren R. Maichel
Kenneth Lee Marshall
A. Kent Mayo
R. Mark McCareins
James A. McCord
Paula Hunt McMenamin
R. Clifton Merrell
Gregg R. Narber
David W. Oesting
George F. Parker
Jason A. Parson
Luke A. E. Pazicky
Bryan A. Pennington
Christian B. Peper
Sasha E. Polonsky
Alan E. Popkin
Robert L. Proost
Laura K.W. Rebbe
Kelly A. Riley
John G. Shively
A.E.S. Schmid
James W. Starnes
James V. Stepleton
Wayne D. Struble
Robert E. Trautmann
Matthew R. Walczewski
Robert M. Washburn
Robert S. Weininger
J. Douglas Wilson
Judith Barry Wish
Wayne B. Wright
Paul L. Yanowitch

To view previous mastheads, please click here.